Privacy Policy

Inverarte Art Gallery

Because Inverarte Art Gallery values your patronage and respects your privacy rights, we are voluntarily providing you with this statement of our Privacy Policy.

Personal Information We Collect About You

"Personal Information" is information through which you can be identified. The Personal Information that Inverarte Art Gallery collects includes Personal Information collected in any Inverarte Art Gallery locations, or in our website www.inverarteartgallery.com. The Personal Information that Inverarte Art Gallery collects depends on the nature of your activities, including, but not limited to, whether you make a purchase or order, contact us for information, communicate online with a customer service representative, opt-in to receive our emails, join our social networking sites, write a review, create a wish list, and request a catalog. Personal Information that Inverarte Art Gallery may collect from you may include your name, address, email address, phone number, order information, credit card information, and comments that may identify you, and other information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the Personal information collected. We only have access to collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Your Personal Information may also be shared with Inverarte Art Gallery employees, agents, representatives, and selected third party service providers who will be under an obligation to Inverarte Art Gallery to use reasonable care to keep this information confidential and are prohibited from using your Personal Information for any purpose other than in connection with the service they provide to us.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email or regular mail in the future to tell you about new artworks, artists, exhibitions, specials, products, services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Inverarte Art Gallery may disclose Personal Information: To comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant or other legal process; to comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of any governmental authorities; to protect and defend Inverarte Art Gallery, its subsidiaries and affiliates, and all of their officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, and partners, in connection with any legal action, claim or dispute; and to prevent imminent physical harm. Personal Information submitted or collected may be stored and/or processed in the United States for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. By using Inverarte’s Art Gallery products and services (including this Website), you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address given on our website:

See what data we have about you, if any.

Change/correct any data we have about you.

Have us delete any data we have about you.

Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Cookies

A cookie is an element of data that frequently contains an anonymous unique identifier. Such data is sent from the website to your browser, which may then store it on your system for future use.

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, Google Analytics Cookies and Google Advertising Cookies). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies. Usage of cookies is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

We have implemented the following Google Analytics Advertising Features: Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impressions Reporting, Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting, and Integrated services that require Google Analytics to collect data via advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers.

You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

For more information about how Google collects and processes data when you use our site, please review their Privacy Policy athttp://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

Remarketing

We use the remarketing or similar audiences Feature by Google Adwords, as part of our online advertising. Therefore the people who has visited our site, may be showed our ads provided by Google Adwords on sites across the internet. You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies or change your personal ads settings by visiting Google's Ads Settings athttp://www.google.com/settings/ads

Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("Coppa")

We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use Personal Information from our Website about children under the age of 13. We request that persons under the age of 13 not use our Website without supervision from a responsible adult. We will never request Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a child under the age of 13 has sent Personal Information to us without prior parental consent, we will remove his or her Personal Information from our files.

Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via telephone at 210-305-6528 or via email to info@inverarte.com